Rousay 1861 Census 

Part 3 of 3

Part  1                    Part   2

Key
Rel = Relationship to Head of Household
Mar = Marital Status
MS = Maiden Surname where known (added by RCM)
Where Born  = Rousay, unless otherwise stated

Address

Name

Rel Age Mar

Occupation

MS

Where Born

Banks

William Mainland

Head

51

M

Farmer of 50 Ac

 

 

 

Betsy Mainland

Wife

51

M

 

Reid

Stronsay

 

William Mainland

Son

25

U

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Betsy Mainland

Daur

25

U

 

 

 

 

Anne Mainland

Daur

22

U

 

 

 

 

John Mainland

Son

20

U

Ploughman

 

 

 

James Mainland

Son

16

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Mainland

Son

13

 

Cowherd

 

 

 

David Mainland

Son

11

 

Scholar at Home

 

 

 

Jane Mainland

Mother

70

 

Visitor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nethermill

Alexander Grieve

Head

32

M

Fisherman

 

Egilsay

 

Margaret Grieve

Wife

42

M

 

Harrold

 

 

William Grieve

Son

5

 

Scholar at Home

 

 

 

Alexander Grieve

Son

4

 

Scholar at Home

 

 

 

John Grieve

Son

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lopness

William Melville

Head

28

M

Miller

 

Sanday

 

Robert Clouston

Boarder

8

 

Scholar

 

Harray

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Goodhall

Isaac Marwick

Head

49

M

Shoemaker

 

 

 

Betsy Marwick

Wife

50

M

 

Yorston

 

 

Isaac Marwick

Son

16

 

 

 

 

 

Janet Marwick

Daur

12

 

Scholar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hurtiso

James Stevenson

Head

44

M

Farmer of 35 Ac

 

Stronsay

 

Margaret Stevenson

Wife

28

M

 

Gibson

 

 

James Stevenson

Son

8

 

Scholar

 

 

 

George Stevenson

Son

5

 

 

 

 

 

John Stevenson

Son

2

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Ann Stevenson

Daur

5 mths

 

 

 

 

 

Robina Inkster

Servant

25

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

Margaret Leonard

Servant

15

 

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

Betsy Inkster

Visitor

59

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brake

William Marwick

Head

60

M

Farmer of 14 Ac

 

 

 

Ann Marwick

Wife

56

M

 

Shearer

Shapinsay

 

Mary Craigie

Servant

22

U

Domestic Servant

 

Egilsay

 

Anne Eunson

Visitor

25

U

Visitor

 

Kirkwall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mires

John Craigie

Head

35

M

Farmer

 

 

 

Margaret Craigie

Wife

28

M

 

Inkster

 

 

John Craigie

Son

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Skockness

William Mainland

Head

38

M

Farmer of 50 Ac

 

 

 

Barbara Mainland

Wife

37

M

 

Stevenson

Stronsay

 

Margaret S Mainland

Daur

2

 

 

 

 

 

William M Mainland

Son

1

 

 

 

 

 

Mary  Mainland

Daur

1 day

 

 

 

 

 

Robina Marwick

Servant

28

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

William Johnston

Servant

14

 

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Malcolm Corsie

Servant

11

 

Cowherd

 

 

 

Margaret Melville

Sister in Law

32

M

Miller's Wife

 

 

 

Mary Mainland

Mother

68

W

 

Cooper

 

 

Mary Mainland

Sister

37

U

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Isabella Donaldson

Nurse

70

M

Midwife

 

Sanday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Skockness

George Stevenson

Head

40

W

Farmer of 50 Ac

 

Stronsay

 

Helen Costie

Servant

20

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Faraclet

William Louttit

Head

90

W

Farmer of 55 Ac

 

St Ola

 

William Louttit

Son

56

M

 

 

 

 

Christie Louttit

Daur in law

46

M

 

Cormack

 

 

John Louttit

Grandson

17

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Louttit

Granddaur

15

 

 

 

 

 

Margaret Louttit

Granddaur

13

 

Scholar

 

 

 

Harriet Louttit

Granddaur

7

 

Scholar at Home

 

 

 

Jane Louttit

Granddaur

3

 

Scholar at Home

 

 

 

Robert Sinclair

Servant

33

U

Ploughman

 

 

 

Mary Craigie

Servant

22

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

Harriet Craigie

Servant

20

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

Robert Grieve

Servant

12

 

Cowherd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Faraclet

William Louttit

Head

20

M

Ploughman

 

 

 

Helen Louttit

Wife

20

M

 

Leonard

 

 

Peter L Louttit

Son

2

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Louttit

Daur

5 mths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pow

James Gibson    See

Head

25

U

Farmer

 

 

 

Margaret Gibson

Sister

21

U

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

John Gibson

Brother

17

 

Ploughman

 

 

 

Anne Gibson

Sister

14

 

Scholar

 

 

 

William Gibson

Brother

6

 

Scholar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bigland

Robert Gibson

Head

72

M

Farmer of 30 Ac

 

 

 

Christy Gibson

Wife

68

M

 

Hourston

Stronsay

 

Samuel Gibson

Son

32

U

Ploughman

 

 

 

Craigie Marwick

Servant

16

 

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Sarah Leonard

Servant

13

 

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

Peter Mainland

Son in Law

29

M

Fisherman

 

 

 

Mary Mainland

Daur

24

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bigland

William Gibson

Head

41

U

Late MN seaman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Broland

Thomas Gibson

Head

46

M

Farmer of 50 Ac

 

 

 

Jane Gibson

Wife

41

M

 

Grieve

 

 

Anne Gibson

Daur

17

 

 

 

 

 

John Gibson

Son

17

 

Ploughman

 

 

 

Thomas Gibson

Son

15

 

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Mary Gibson

Daur

12

 

Cowherd

 

 

 

Jean Gibson

Daur

5

 

Scholar at Home

 

 

 

Isabella Gibson

Daur

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Essaquoy

Robert Marwick

Head

54

M

Farmer of 21 Ac

 

 

 

Isabella Marwick

Wife

49

M

 

Mainland

 

 

Mary Marwick

Daur

24

U

Former Cook

 

 

 

John Marwick

Son

18

U

Ploughman

 

 

 

David Marwick

Son

8

 

Scholar

 

 

 

Isaac Marwick

Son

3

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Mainland

Niece

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swandale

Robert Sinclair

Head

65

M

Farmer of 26 Ac

 

 

 

Christian Sinclair

Wife

56

M

 

Inkster

 

 

Betsy Craigie

Daur

30

M

 

 

 

 

Thomas Sinclair

Son

20

U

Ploughman

 

 

 

Samuel Sinclair

Son

15

 

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Hugh Sinclair

Son

12

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Marwick

Visitor

30

U

 

 

 

 

John Craigie

Son in Law

42

M

Joiner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swartifield

Robert Inkster

Head

48

M

Fisherman

 

 

 

Mary Inkster

Wife

34

M

 

Leonard

 

 

Samuel Inkster

Son

8

 

Scholar

 

 

 

Ann Inkster

Daur

10

 

Scholar

 

 

 

James Inkster

Son

5

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Inkster

Daur

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blossom

William Harrold

Head

80

M

Former Seaman

 

 

 

Robert Harrold

Son

40

M

Miller

 

 

 

William Harrold

Son

34

U

Mason

 

 

 

Mary Harrold

Daur in Law

30

M

Miller's  Wife

Grieve

 

 

Margaret Harrold

Granddaur

2

 

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth Harrold

Granddaur

6

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Harrold

Granddaur

5

 

 

 

 

 

Isabella Harrold

Granddaur

5

 

 

 

 

 

Jane Harrold

Granddaur

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lee

William Logie

Head

68

M

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Jannet Logie

Wife

71

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lee

William Logie

Head

28

W

Shoemaker

 

 

 

John Logie

Son

1

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Harrold

Sister in Law

36

U

Nurse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Digro

Peter Leonard

Head

62

M

Wool Weaver

 

 

 

Isabella Leonard

Wife

65

M

 

McKinlay

 

 

James Leonard

Son

25

M

Mason

 

 

 

Hannah Leonard

Daur in Law

20

M

 

 

 

 

George R Leonard

Grandson

10 mths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cruannie

Robert Harrold

Head

63

M

Weaver & Mason

 

 

 

Anne Harrold

Wife

41

M

 

Grieve

 

 

Margaret Gibson

Servant

9

 

Cowherd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Filliehall

William Craigie    See

Head

47

U

Fisherman

 

 

 

Mary Craigie

Mother

74

W

 

McKinlay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grindlesbreck

Robert Mowat

Head

39

M

Fisherman

 

 

 

Mary Mowat

Wife

43

M

 

Yorston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knapper

Hugh Craigie

Head

68

W

Shoemaker

 

 

 

Robert Craigie

Son

35

U

Fisherman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brendale

James Gibson

Head

81

M

Farmer of 70 Ac

 

 

 

Christie Gibson

Wife

77

M

 

Hourston

 

 

William Gibson

Son

49

U

 

 

 

 

Anne Gibson

Daur

45

U

 

 

 

 

Peter Reid

Servant

23

U

Ploughman

 

 

 

Betsy Marwick

Servanrt

23

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

Mary Craigie

Servant

15

 

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arvadale

John Marwick

Head

56

M

Farmer

 

 

 

Betsy Marwick

Wife

53

M

 

Mainland

 

 

Helen Marwick

Niece

21

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

Mary Marwick

Niece

12

 

Cowherd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arvadale

James Marwick

Head

29

M

Ploughman

 

 

 

Mary Marwick

Wife

32

M

 

Baikie

 

 

James Marwick

Son

4

 

 

 

 

 

John Marwick

Son

2

 

 

 

 

 

George R Marwick

Son

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Westdale

George Reid

Head

52

M

Farmer of 36 Ac

 

 

 

Janet Reid

Wife

58

M

 

Harcus

 

 

William Reid

Son

18

U

Ploughman

 

 

 

Mary Reid

Daur

26

U

 

 

 

 

Lydia Reid

Daur

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upper Grips

Alexander Leonard

Head

53

M

Farmer & Fisherman

 

 

 

Margaret Leonard

Wife

63

M

 

Grieve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crey

William Robertson

Head

52

M

Stonemason

 

Egilsay

 

Elizabeth Robertson

Wife

53

M

 

Harcus

 

 

Alexander Robertson

Son

12

 

 

 

 

 

James Robertson

Son

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillside

Thomas Louttit

Head

67

M

Farmer of 16 Ac

 

 

 

Marion Louttit

Wife

59

N

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lower Grips

John Craigie

Head

35

U

Farmer & Fisherman

 

 

 

Jane Craigie

Sister

37

U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Free Ch Manse

Neil P Rose

Head

29

M

Minister of Free Ch

 

Thurso

 

Mary C. Rose

Wife

26

M

 

 

Edinburgh

 

Matthew Armour

Visitor

40

M

Minister of Sanday FC

 

Renfrew

 

Catherine Baikie

Servant

26

U

Domestic Servant

 

Stromness

 

Isabella Baikie

Visitor

20

U

Farmer's Daur

 

Stromness

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Curquoy

James Gibson

Head

63

M

Blacksmith

 

 

 

Mary Gibson

Wife

69

M

 

Marwick

 

 

William Marwick

Brother in Law

72

U

Ret Ship's Captain

 

 

 

James Gibson

Son in Law

35

M

Sailor

 

 

 

Mary Gibson

Daur

30

M

 

 

 

 

James Gibson

Grandson

5

 

Scholar at Home

 

 

 

Margaret Marwick

Niece

35

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

Anne Clouston

Servant

17

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

Barbara Craigie

Visitor

64

W

Farmer's Widow

 

 

 

William Stevenson

Grandson

6

 

Scholar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brevale

William Work

Head

53

M

Farmer of 15 Ac

 

 

 

Isabella Work

Wife

59

M

 

 

 

 

Mary Forbes

Servant

19

U

Domestic Servant

 

Aberdeen 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quoyfaro

William Corsie

Head

68

M

Farmer of 9 Ac

 

 

 

Betsy Corsie

Wife

53

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quoyfaro

Janet Craigie

Head

61

U

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Barbara Craigie

Sister

54

U

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Helen Gibbon

Visitor

=

=

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Mary Robertson

Visitor

=

U

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hanover

William Marwick

Head

40

M

Blacksmith

 

 

 

Hellen Marwick

Wife

41

M

 

Grieve

 

 

Hellen Marwick

Daur

7

 

Scholar

 

 

 

William Marwick

Son

3

 

 

 

 

 

William Grieve

Brother in Law

29

U

Agri Labourer

 

Egilsay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hanover

William Marwick

Head

79

M

Retired Farmer

 

 

 

Jane Marwick

Wife

69

M

 

Work

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hanover

Barbara Grieve

Head

49

W

 

 

Egilsay

 

James Yorston

Son

19

U

Shoemaker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woo

Thomas Marwick

Head

64

M

Farmer of 60 Ac

 

 

 

Anne Marwick

Wife

60

M

 

Gibson

 

 

Thomas Marwick

Son

31

U

Ploughman

 

 

 

Isabella Marwick

Daur

18

U

 

 

 

 

Ann Marwick

Daur

15

 

 

 

 

 

Julia Gibson

Mother in Law

88

W

 

Grieve

 

 

Hugh Marwick

Nephew

19

U

Ploughman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woo

John Marwick

Head

38

M

Fisherman

 

 

 

Mary Marwick

Wife

24

M

 

Gibson

 

 It is thought that the above name should be Margaret and not Mary  (RCM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Outerdykes

Malcolm Grieve

Head

29

U

Farmer & Fisherman

 

 

 

Betsy Cooper

Servant

20

U

General Servant

 

 

 

Ann Grieve

Mother

71

W

 

Work

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Neuks

Robert Grieve

Head

38

M

Fisherman

 

 

 

Isabella Grieve

Wife

32

M

 

Leonard

 

 

William Grieve

Son

10

 

 

 

 

 

Isabella R Grieve

Daur

8

 

 

 

 

 

James C Grieve

Son

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitehall

Cecilia Leonard

Head

65

W

Weaver's Widow

 

 

 

Anne Leonard

Visitor

7

 

Scholar at Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Treblow

George Leonard

Head

44

M

Shoemaker

 

 

 

Margaret Leonard

Wife

39

M

 

Clouston

 

 

Margaret Leonard

Daur

11

 

Scholar at Home

 

 

 

Betsy Leonard

Daur

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pretty

James Cooper

Head

55

M

Fisherman & Farmer

 

Egilsay

 

Betsy Cooper

Wife

53

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Standcrown

Mary Pearson

Head

73

W

 

 

 

 

Christie Costie

Lodger

32

U

Herring Net Maker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oldman

Peter Yorston

Head

46

M

Farmer & Fisherman

 

 

 

Lydia Yorston

Wife

43

M

 

Turnbull

 

 

Mary Yorston

Daur

21

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

Harriet Yorston

Daur

9

 

Scholar at Home

 

 

 

Robert Yorston

Son

7

 

Scholar at Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eastaquoy

James Marwick

Head

63

M

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Janet Marwick

Wife

49

M

 

Craigie

 

 

William Marwick

Son

34

M

Ploughman

 

 

 

Daid Marwick

Son

7

 

Scholar at home

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clumpie

Christie Yorston

Head

65

W

 

 

 

 

Lydia Downie

Daur

23

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upp Clumpie

James Grieve

Head

44

M

Farmer & Fisherman

 

Egilsay

 

Margaret Grieve

Wife

45

M

 

Craigie

 

 

Mary Grieve

Daur

12

 

 

 

 

 

James Grieve

Son

9

 

Scholar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quoys

William Inkster

Head

62

W

Farmer

 

 

 

Robina Inkster

Daur

39

U

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Christie Inkster

Daur

37

U

Seamstress

 

 

 

Ann Inkster

Daur

35

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

Hugh Higgins

Grandson

5

 

Scholar at Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barebrake

David Costie

Head

74

M

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Christie Costie

Wife

65

M

 

 

 

 

Margaret Craigie

Stepdaur

38

U

Invalid

 

 

 

Fanny Costie

Daur

21

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barebrake

Alexander Costie

Head

25

M

Ploughman

 

 

 

Betsy Costie

Wife

27

M

 

 

 

 

Hugh Costie

Son

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Windbrake

Isabella Work

Head

43

U

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Marjory Work

Mother

86

W

Pauper

 

Egilsay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midgarth

James Marwick

Head

35

M

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Elizabeth Marwick

Wife

30

M

 

Allan

Eday

 

Mary Marwick

Daur

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midgarth

Mary Groundwater

Head

70

U

Pauper

 

Eynhallow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midgarth

James Marwick

Head

67

M

Farmer of 10 Ac

 

Westray

 

Christy Marwick

Wife

72

M

 

Groundwater

Eynhallow

 

John Marwick

Son

33

U

House Carpenter

 

 

 

Mary Marwick

Daur

30

U

Seamstress

 

 

 

Mary Allan

Visitor

15

 

Seamstress

 

Eday

 

James Marwick

Grandson

4

 

Scholar at Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reedlums

Margaret Craigie

Head

74

U

Former Housekeeper

 

 

 

Mary Craigie

Niece

30

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knarston

Simpson Skethaway

Head

37

M

Farmer of 30 Ac

 

Stronsay

 

Margaret Skethaway

Wife

31

M

 

Craigie

 

 

Janet Skethaway

Daur

7

 

Scholar

 

 

 

Lydia Skethaway

Daur

7

 

Scholar

 

 

 

Janet Craigie

Mother in Law

72

W

 

Craigie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knarston

John Gibson

Head

28

M

Farmer of 30 Ac

 

 

 

Jane Gibson

Wife

23

M

 

Mainland

 

 

Anne Leonard

Servant

16

U

Domestic Servant

 

 

 

David Gibson

Brother

11

 

Cowherd

 

 

 

Thomas Reid

Servant

16

U

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knarston

James Gibson

Head

23

M

Ploughman

 

 

 

Margaret Gibson

Wife

27

M

 

Sinclair

Shetland

 

James Gibson

Son

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Est Ch Manse

Harriet Gardner

Head

33

M

Minister's Wife

Corsie

 

 

Harriet Gardner

Daur

4

 

 

 

 

 

Allan Corsie

Brother

23

U

Ploughman

 

 

 

Barbara Simpson

Servant

23

U

Domestic Servant

 

Stromness

 

Ann Thompson

Servant

18

U

Domestic Servant

 

Walls

 

John Robertson

Servant

14

 

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gorehouse

James Mainland

Head

41

M

Farmer & Mason

 

 

 

Jane Mainland

Wife

33

M

 

Gibson

 

 

Martha Mainland

Daur

10

 

Scholar

 

 

 

James Mainland

Son

6

 

 

 

 

 

Isabella Mainland

Daur

1

 

 

 

 

 

Chambers Mainland

Brother

46

M

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

Isabella Mainland

Sister in Law

41

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finno

Betsy Sinclair

Head

78

W

Pauper

Evie

 

 

Mary Turnbull

Daur

45

U

Seamstress

Kirkwall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finno

John Gibson

Head

27

M

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

John Gibson

Son

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Braes

Barbara Work

Head

77

W

Pauper

 

 

 

Margaret Grieve

Stepdaur

64

U

Pauper

 

 

 

Nanny Work

Sister

69

U

Agri Labourer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Braes

James Craigie See

Head

35

M

Fisherman & Farmer

 

 

 

Betsy Craigie

Wife

32

M

 

Mowat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Braes

Christy Craigie     

Head

73

W

 

Craigie

 

 

Janet Craigie

Daur

45

U

Seamstress

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Braes

Rebekah Yorston

Head

76

W

 

Craigie

 

 

Anne Yorston

Daur

38

U

Invalid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schoolhouse

Thomas B Reid

Head

37

M

Schoolmaster

 

Shapinsay

 

Elizabeth Reid

Wife

42

M

 

 

S Ronaldsay

 

William Reid

Son

12

 

Scholar

 

 

 

James Reid

Son

9

 

Scholar

 

 

 

George Reid

Son

6

 

Scholar

 

 

 

John Reid

Son

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upper Grips

Janet Louttit

Head

88

=

 

 

 

 
Part  1                    Part   2
Return to top of Page
  Home